1334
1653459

Vaser/vattendroppare, ett par, porslin. Mingdynastin (1368-1644).

Utropspris
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 430 - 1 910 EUR
1 630 - 2 170 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Droppformade med hög hals, dekor i underglasyrblått av fortlöpande lotusslinga. Höjd 16 cm.

Krackelyr.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish collector.

Previously in the Collection of Emil Hultmark.

Exhibited in the 1942 exhitibion of Emil Hulmark. Lot no 380. Depicted on Pl 26. There noted that they were found in Chekiang.