1371
1650225

Koppar med fat för risvin, porslin. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal, för vietnamesisk marknad.

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
764 - 955 EUR
868 - 1 090 USD
Klubbat pris
9 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i underglasyrblått av landskap samt med kalligrafi. Diameter 4,8-14 cm.

Nagg, lagningar.

Proveniens

From the collection of Lars Erik and Monica Arvling, who lived in Vietnam from the 1970's and onwards working with the Baibang project and then started to collect Asian works of art. Thence by descent.