. .

(Sverige)
. .
(Sverige)

POLITISK AFFISCH, "Al-Fateh, Revolution until victory", 60/70-tal

Bladstrl. 70 x 50 cm. Oramad original affish från 1960/70-tal. Al - Fateh: (Harakat al-Tahrir al-Watani al-Filastini) "Palestinas nationella befrielserörelse", ett socialistiskt parti, en del i den palestinska nationalistiska befrielserörelsen. Den största gruppen inom PLO.

"We are fighting today to create the new palestine of tomorrow, a unified & democratic nonsectarian palestine in which christian, moslem & jew worship, work & enjoy equal rights. This is no utopian dream or false promise, for the palestinians hav always lived in peace, moslems, christians and jews in the holy land."

Veck. Vikveck. Mjuka veck. Skador.

Proveniens

Björn Springfeldt Family Collection.

Utropspris
3 000 SEK