Skålar, två stycken, keramik. Song samt Yuandynastin.

Bestående av:
Lotusformad skål, ljus glasyr, diameter 12 cm.
Brun/svart skål med harpälsglasyr, diameter 10 cm.

Slitage. Gamla förgyllda kantlagningar. Krackelyr. Glasyrnagg.

The brown and black hues of tea bowls were considered among the best colors for enhancing the chartreuse color of tea that had been whisked into white foam. Wares produced at the Jian kilns in Fujian Province were used exclusively for the drinking of tea.

Utropspris
2 500 SEK