Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285

Urna, brons och cloisonné. Kina, omkring 1900 med inskription i botten.

Arkaiserande form med dekor i cloisonne. Höjd 30 cm.

Slitage, anlupen.

Proveniens

Purchased at auction from the Collection of Professor Jan Wirgin, Director emeritus of the Museum of Far Eastern Antiquities, Stockholm.

Möjligen är botten med sin inskritpion övermålad pga kulturrevolutionen.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK