1321282

Beck & Jung (Holger Bäckström & Bo Ljungberg)

(Sverige, 1939-1997)
Beck & jung, blandteknik på kartong, signerad och daterad 1972.

Beck & Jung, blandteknik på kartong, signerad och daterad 1972.

Komposition. 34 x 34 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram. Skrapmärken på ramen.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - I5
Övrigt

Beck & Ljung consisted of the Swedish artist duo Holger Bäckström and Bo Ljungberg. Beck & Ljung are famous for the art work “Hej Patient” (Hello Patient) outside the entrance to the hospital in Huddinge, Stockholm, and for the mass-produced ashtray “Ultima”. Beck & Ljung were pioneers of digital art, often working with prints using early ink jet printers. Their first solo show was at Lund’s Konsthall in 1967. Their early experiments with computers in art and creating art using ink jet printers gave them international recognition and they have exhibited widely, often in the US.

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst
+46 (0)739 40 08 19

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Auktionen avslutas
1 dag 7 timmar
4 200
418
509
Utropspris
2 500 SEK
Lägg ditt maxbud. Ditt bud måste minst vara 4 400 SEK. Läs mer.
Budhistorik (22 bud)
5 jun 18:15
4 200 SEK
8
5 jun 17:55
4 000 SEK
5 jun 17:55
3 801 SEK
8
5 jun 17:40
3 600 SEK
5 jun 9:08
3 400 SEK