1321527

Willem Andersson

(Sverige, Född 1980)
Willem andersson, olja på papper, signerad och daterad 2009.

Willem Andersson, olja på papper, signerad och daterad 2009.

"Porträtt av poeten Daniel Boyacioglu". 20 x 30,5 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - L115
Proveniens

Belenius/Nordenhake, Stockholm.

Övrigt

Willem Andersson is born 1980 in Helsinki and lives and works in Virrestad in the south of Sweden. Andersson is a self-taught artist and works with paintings and sculptures. His works depart from personal memories and combines them with an imagery from popular culture as well as history. Andersson combines abstract with figurative motifs often with a combined sense of humor and nostalgia.

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst
+46 (0)739 40 08 19

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Klubbat pris
5 700
559
666
Utropspris
8 000 SEK
Budhistorik (25 bud)
13 jun 21:14
5 700 SEK
8
13 jun 21:05
5 500 SEK
13 jun 21:05
5 400 SEK
8
13 jun 20:59
5 200 SEK
13 jun 20:59
5 000 SEK