Constance Tenvik

(Norge, Född 1990)
Constance Tenvik
(Norge, Född 1990)

Constance Tenvik, gouache och tusch på papper, signerad och daterad 2017 a tergo.

"Flowers are Essentially Tarts". Papper 26 x 18 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram.

Verken finns att se på Bukowskis, Berzelii Park 1
15 – 18 september, onsdag – fredag 11.00–17.00, lördag 11.00–15.00.

Uthämtning av inköpta verk
Bukowskis Västberga allé 3, från den 24 september

Constance Tenvik (born 1990, Oslo, Norway) lives and works in Berlin and Oslo. She received her MFA from Yale University School of Art in New Haven, CT and BFA from the Academy of Art in Oslo. With a multi-disciplinary approach spanning sculpture, performance, textile work, costume, painting, drawing and video work with an exuberant aesthetic, Tenvik is a creator of worlds within worlds in immersive installations. Solo exhibitions include Astrup Fearnley Museum (Oslo), Kristiansand Kunsthall (Kristiansand), Kunstnernes Hus (Oslo), Loyal Gallery (Stockholm), Prosjektrom Normanns (Stavanger), Fortezza Vecchia (Livorno), Deli Projects (Basel). Group exhibitions include Château du Feÿ (Bourgogne), Abrons Art Center (New York), Carl Kostyal (Malmö), Tidenes Krav (Oslo), and Charlottenborg Kunsthall (Copenhagen).

Utropspris
18 000 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19