Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285

Nötknäppare, ett par, sydostasien, 1900-tal eller äldre

För betelnötter, längd ca 20 cm

Åldersrelaterat slitage.

Proveniens

Dr U. R. Remitz, Personnel Director at WHO in Geneva 1966-70; stationed at the regional Asian headquarter in New Dehli 1970-76 and at the regional Europe headquarter in Copenhagen 1976-82.
During his time in New Dehli he made extensive travels throughout Asia. During these travels he bought several objects in various countries. Some of them presented at this auction.

Utropspris
1 500 SEK
Emma Johansson
Emma Johansson
Gemmolog, Värderare
+46 (0)70-917 99 95

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13