Betelask, försilvrad koppar, Indien, 1900-tal

Med original innehåll i form av skedar, bricka och olika behållare. Rikt dekor av växtslingor, diameter 40 cm, höjd 23 cm

Åldersrelaterat slitage.

Proveniens

Dr U. R. Remitz, Personnel Director at WHO in Geneva 1966-70; stationed at the regional Asian headquarter in New Dehli 1970-76 and at the regional Europe headquarter in Copenhagen 1976-82.
During his time in New Dehli he made extensive travels throughout Asia. During these travels he bought several objects in various countries. Some of them presented at this auction.

Utropspris
8 000 SEK