Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285
271
248560

Ferdinand von Wright

(Finland, 1822-1906)
Utropspris
30 000 - 40 000 EUR
308 000 - 410 000 SEK
34 900 - 46 500 USD
Klubbat pris
62 000 EUR
Ferdinand von Wright
(Finland, 1822-1906)

"EN FLOCK RIPOR VID FLODEN".

Sign. 1897. Olja på duk, 80x103 cm.

"Realismia ja kansallisromantiikkaa", Keski-Suomen museo, 1986.

Utställningspublikation Konstnärsbröderna von Wright, Ateneum 1982, nr 317.