1800
237484

VATTENDROPPARE, glaserad keramik. Qing dynastin, Jiaqing, ca 1816.

Utropspris
3 000 - 5 000 SEK
262 - 436 EUR
274 - 456 USD
Klubbat pris
2 400 SEK

I form av drakkarp. Längd 12 cm.

Krackelyr, glasyrbortfall.

Proveniens

The Paul R. Wedendal Collection. From The Diana Cargo Sale, Christie's Amsterdam, 7 march 1995, Lot 987.

The ship Diana was licensed to trade between the English East India Company (HEIC)-ruled india and Canton, and sank 4th of March 1817, outside Malacca. The ship wreck of Diana was discovered in 1994.