Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
244
1069764

SKULPTUR, porslin. Meissen, 1890-tal.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
380 - 569 EUR
434 - 651 USD
Klubbat pris
3 000 SEK

Fågel på sockel i form av trädstam, målad polykrom dekor. Höjd 27 cm.

Lagad näbb, nagg.

Tilläggslista

Restoration to beak. Insignificant restored chip to taill, and chips to leafwork.

Proveniens

Rolf Schmitz collection. Purchased at Bukowskis Spring sale 2001, lot nr 1235.