55
217196
TALLRIKAR, ett par, porslin. Troligen Samson, 1800-tal.

Dekor i grisaillefärger. Diam 23,5.

Förgyllningen något nött.

Utropspris:

2 000 - 3 000 SEK

217 - 326 EUR

Klubbat pris:
Övrigt

This scene is thought to depict Christ discovering His sleeping Disciples, but it is after a painting by Rubens in the Imperial Belvedere Palace in Vienna entitled 'Cimon finds Iphigenia with three Companions Sleeping under a Tree'.