55
217196

TALLRIKAR, ett par, porslin. Troligen Samson, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
2 000 - 3 000 SEK
177 - 266 EUR
187 - 281 USD
Klubbat pris

Dekor i grisaillefärger. Diam 23,5.

Förgyllningen något nött.

This scene is thought to depict Christ discovering His sleeping Disciples, but it is after a painting by Rubens in the Imperial Belvedere Palace in Vienna entitled 'Cimon finds Iphigenia with three Companions Sleeping under a Tree'.