Avbildad sittandes i dhyanasana på lotustron med högra handen in varadamudra och den vänstra i dhyanamudra. Han är klädd i lång draperad rock, allvarligt ansikte med nedslagen blick. Håren i små tighta lockar under en hög ushnisha. Höjd 33,5 cm.
Lös bas. Anlupen, slitage, smärre repor och märken. Bucklor.
From the collection of Per Turesson Nyblom, (1937-2018). Per was employed by SAS and was stationed in Bangkok, Thailand in the early 1960’s. He also came to live and work in Taipei and Hong Kong. He had always had a passion for the Arts and early on started to collect Asian art.