JULKORT SAMT VISITKORT/CHRISTMAS CARD AND BUSINESS CARD, med Raoul Wallenbergs autograf.

Julkort med svartvitt fotografi av vinterbild från Södermalm. Signerat Raoul Wallenberg i bläck.
Visitkort med Raoul Wallenbergs titel arkitekt samt adress.

Christmas card with picture from Södermalm in Stockholm. Raoul Wallenberg's signature in ink.
Business card with Raoul Wallenberg's title and address.

Slitage. Visitkortet med senare blyertsanteckningar av troligen hans farmor.
Some wear. Business card with late inscription on back from probably his grandmother.

Proveniens

Raoul Wallenberg's farmor/grandmother Annie Wallenberg f Adelsköld. Därefter genom arv på sidolinjen till nuvarande ägare. Thereafter by inheritance in a cadet branch of the family to the current owner.

Utropspris
1 000 SEK