1350747

Qi Baishi (1864-1957), träsnitt, efter. Kina, 1900-tal.

Qi baishi (1864-1957), träsnitt, efter. kina, 1900-tal.

Motiv av gurkväxt. Motivets mått 34x105,5 cm. Mått med montering som rullmålning 49x196 cm.

Slitage, veck, reva i högst upp vid upphängning.

Proveniens

From the collection of Dr. John Yü. Thence by descent within the family. Mr Yü was one of the first exchange students who came to Sweden in the 1960's, he studied at KTH in Stockholm and doctored as a mining engineer. He then started his career at Atlas Copco and came to stay and start a family here in Sweden. He had a passionate interest in Chinese Art and started to collect early.

Utropspris
5 000 SEK
Rekommendationer