1389242

Fat, porslin. Japan, 1700-tal.

Dekor i underglasyrblått av bambu samt med dekor av drakar i relief. Diameter 37,5 cm.

Sprickor, nagg. Bränningsdefekt.

Placering: Geijersgatan 3A, 411 34 Göteborg
Proveniens

From the Collection of Ebba-Stina Kiku Gadelius (1916-2022), thence by descent.
The foundation of the collection was laid by her father Knut Gadelius (1864-1932), who founded the Gadelius company.
Ebba was the third child of Knut Gadelius, she was born in Tokyo and grew up in Japan. She herself had a career as an artist and textile designer both in the USA and France and her design and art was strongly influcenced by her early years in Japan.

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Utropspris
3 000 SEK