Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284

En indisk guldcollier, så kallad Tushi, sannolikt 1900-tal

med rosenslipade diamanter och en röd sten sannolikt en rubin, bredd ca 25 mm, totalvikt 104 g.

Bruksslitage. Repor.

The Tushi (or Thushi) necklace originated in 17th-century Maharashtra, worn by elite women during the Maratha empire, and gets its name from the Marathi word for "pendant" or "small gold beads". Known for its intricate design of closely placed, wax-filled gold balls, the necklace is both lightweight and historically significant. It remains a popular traditional piece for weddings and festivals in the region and has become famous across India due to its affordability and distinct appearance.

Auktionen avslutas
6 dagar 22 timmar
35 000
3 411
3 964
Utropspris
40 000 SEK
Lägg ditt maxbud. Ditt bud måste minst vara 36 000 SEK. Läs mer.
Budhistorik (1 bud)
30 jan 17:44
35 000 SEK

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Andrén
Cecilia Andrén
Ansvarig specialist smycken
+46 (0)790 78 03 20

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, Hägersten - C1