MÅLNING, av Yuan Fa Wang, "The shade of sail on the spring river" (chunjiang fanying), signerad.

Tusch och färg på papper, samt ett rött sigill. 66 x 41 cm. Mått med ram 83 x 58 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram

Proveniens

From a Swedish collection, Stockholm, of contemporary Chinese paintings in traditional style (guohua).

Utropspris
4 000 SEK