LU PENG (1967-), blandteknik på papper, signerad.

Motiv av fantasiscen, med antikviteter, granatäpplen, djur samt figurer i inomhusmiljö, bildmått 30,5x34 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram, smärre veck. Vågigt papper.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Suk-hi Cho, acquired directly from the artist. Suk-hi Cho lived in China and worked as a Foreign Expert at the Swedish edition of China Pictorial (Renmin Huabao). She became good friends with Lu Peng and his girlfriend Zhao Xuechun and they held a Gallery Exhitibion 1991 at Suk-hi Chos apartment in Beijing Friendship hotel.

'Chinese Small Works', Friendship Hotel, 1991, Beijing.

Utropspris
5 000 SEK