Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
117
271865

August Malmström

(Ruotsi, 1829-1901)
Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 800 - 4 740 EUR
4 340 - 5 430 USD
Vasarahinta
36 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
August Malmström
(Ruotsi, 1829-1901)

"Polisen kommer" (Watch out, the police is on it's way)

Signed A.M. Canvas 38 x 59.5 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Earlier in the collection of Anna-Stina Wide, Sundsvall.

Kirjallisuus

"Konst i svenska hem", vol. II, band 7, catalogued and illustrated page 344 under collection 542; Fru Anna-Stina Wide, Tjärngatan 1, Sundsvall.
Tomas Björk, "August Malmström. Grindslantens målare och 1800-talets bildvärld", 1997, catalogued page 364.