246
460489

James Rosenquist

(Yhdysvallat, 1933-2017)
Lähtöhinta
30 000 - 35 000 SEK
2 870 - 3 340 EUR
3 250 - 3 800 USD
Vasarahinta
38 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

James Rosenquist
(Yhdysvallat, 1933-2017)

"The kabuki blushes", from: "Secrets in carnations"

Lithograph in colours/monoprint (adhered elements), 1986, signed in pencil and inscribed 'bon à tirer', printed and published by Graphicstudio/U.S.F. S. 99 x 105 cm.

Unexamined out of frame.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Heland Wetterling Gallery, Stockholm.

Kirjallisuus

Glenn 206.