185
591726

"La Mysticité Charnelle de René Crevel".

Lähtöhinta
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 640 - 9 550 EUR
8 680 - 10 800 USD
Vasarahinta
110 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

Portfolio with 14 etchings, aquatint etchings and lithographs by Francis Bacon, Camille Bryen, Jorge Camacho, Robert Coutrier, Sonia Delaunay, Max Ernst, Man Ray, André Masson, Sebastian Matta, Henry Moore, Arpad Szenes, Dorothea Tanning, Vladimir Vélicovic och Vieira da Silva. Printed by Ateliers Georges Visat, Ateliers Lacourière et Fréaulat and Ateliers Crommelynck, published by Georges Visat, Paris, 1976. Each signed in pencil and numbered 38/100. S. 39.5 x 30 cm.

Some sheets with soft handling creases, minor surface soiling. Slipcase and cover in satin faded, with some spots, wear and minor defects.