53
697602

Kurt Østervig

(Tanska, 1912-1986)
Lähtöhinta
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 320 EUR
1 090 - 1 370 USD
Vasarahinta
24 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77
Kurt Østervig
(Tanska, 1912-1986)

a five pieces dining set, Brande Møbelfabrik, Danmark 1950's-60's.

Four walnut chairs and a dining table. Stamped maker's marks, the table with paper label, diameter 115 cm, length including extra leave 175 cm, height 73 cm.

One chair with repaired back, the table with polished top, the extra leave with small veneer loss.

Täydennyslista

Walnut, not palisander

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly bought in 1956.

Muut tiedot

The chair was designed ca 1956.