Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Huutokauppa:
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Huutokauppa:
Classical Antiques F757
Huutokauppa:
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
919
715760

Ernst Josephson

(Ruotsi, 1851-1906)
Lähtöhinta
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 800 - 9 750 EUR
9 060 - 11 300 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Ernst Josephson
(Ruotsi, 1851-1906)

"Porträtt av herr Eduard Josephson, konstnärens farbroder" (Portrait of Mr. Eduard Josephson, the artist's uncle)

Signed Ernst Josephson and dated 1880. Canvas 112.5 x 87 cm.

Krackelyr. Obetydliga mindre färgbortfall.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Earlier in the collection of Miss Eugenie Josephson, Skeppargatan 78, Stockholm.
Managing director P.S. Josephson.
Private collection.

Näyttelyt

Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Ernst Josephson. Minnesutställning", exhibition staged by Nationalmuseum, Göteborgs Konstmuseum och Liljevalchs Konsthall, 1951, no. 123.

Kirjallisuus

Karl Wåhlin, "Ernst Josephson. En minnesteckning. Senare delen. 1879-1906", SAK, 1912, mentioned on p 28.
Erik Blomberg, "Ernst Josephsons konst. Historie-, porträtt- och genremålaren", SAK, 1956, with picture and mentioned on p 122.
Erik Blomberg, "Ernst Josephsons konst. Från Näcken till Gåslisa", 1959, in the catalogue p 403.

Muut tiedot

.