Online-teemahuutokaupat
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
121
904223

A Swedish Grace floor lamp attributed to Helge Werner, 1920's.

Lähtöhinta
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 420 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Vasarahinta
9 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Eva Seeman
Tukholma
Eva Seeman
Johtava asiantuntija, moderni ja nykyaikainen taidekäsityö & design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Carved and gilt wood, the quatrefoil foot with lion's paws, a lampshade à la chinoise with metal mounts. Height 245 cm.

Two details of metal are missing, wear.

Täydennyslista

Tillskriven Helge Werner/ attributed to Helge Werner.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly the earlier Hotel Anglais (designed by Architect Helgo Zettervall), Stockholm.

Muut tiedot

Helge Werner (1883-1953) started an architect's office post 1925 called AB Arkitektbolaget situated in the centre of Stockholm at Kungsträdgårdsgatan 12.