Important Spring Sale 601

Muutokset

NroEsineMuutokset
15H. H. VON ESSENS PORFYRVAS MED LOCK, av hovsicelör F L Rung (ej signerad), sengustaviansk, omkring år 1800.Bronze mounts on the round leave-wreath at the bottom: two rods with paired leaves later, one rod with paired leaves is missing.
22MATBORD, Sverige, 1940-talets slut.Correct total length 589 cm.
139Sigurd Persson, kaffekanna, silver, Stockholm 1969.Artist's Resale Right on this lot.
231TE- OCH KAFFESERVIS, 5 delar, silver, icke identifierad mästarstämpel FK, S:t Petersburg 1837.Not mark of Erik Kollin.
232Fabergé, serveringsfat, silver, Moskva 1908-1917.Marks under base good, scratches. Over all good condition.
314"Dam i svart" (Porträtt av Clorinda Kisak, konstnärens andra hustru).The portrait depicts the artist's second wife Clorinda Kisak.
323HELENE SCHJERFBECK, "Landskap med björkar" (Landscape with birches).No Artist's Resale Right on this lot.
350JESÚS RAFAEL SOTO, "Vibration".Artist's Resale Right on this lot.
361BCARL MILLES, "Skridskoprinsessan".The base is not the original but has been added later. The stamped signature and the foundry mark has been added later.
370JOHAN PETER MOLIN Jälkeen, "Bältespännarna".Previously erroneously catalogued as a work by Hugo Elmqvist. Should be Johan Peter Molin (After).
425CARL STEPHAN BENNET, "Lifgardist till häst".Does not as previously errounesly stated depict Gustaf Adolf Fredrik Wilhelm von Essen (1803-74).
435JONAS FORSLUND Replika/Kopio, Johan Alströmer (1742-1786) & hans hustru Hedvig Chatarina Danckwart-Lillieström (1762-1837).There is an alternative interpretation about who the portraits represent. According to the "Svenska slott och herresäten" volume Östergötland, p.169, there is a replica at Solberga estate, by the artist Jacob Björck. It states that the portrait instead represents Gabriel Wennerstedt.
607KOPPAR, ett par, porslin. Qingdynastin, med Jiajings sex karaktärsmärke.Qing dynasty.
612SERVIS, 38 delar, kompaniporslin. Qingdynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).28 dinner plates, diameter 23,3 cm. 19 in good condition , some fritting to rim. 7 with cracks, 2 repaired with staples. 6 soup dishes. Good condition, minor fritting. 4 serving dishes, 1 length 28 cm, good condition. 1 33 cm, good condition, 1 lenght 38,5, one lenght 43 cm.
660PENSELVAS, biskviporslin. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.Small rimrepair.
750BURK med LOCK, porslin. Sen Qingdynasti.Small rimcrack.
838ÖRHÄNGEN, med smaragdslipade smaragder ca 2.00 ct samt briljant-och åttkantslipade diamanter ca 0.84 ct, ca 1940/50-tal.The butterflies are missing.

Pois vedetyt kohteet

NroEsine
77LJUSKRONA, för åtta ljus, Sverige, 1700-talets andra hälft. Rokoko.
103OLOF ELF, minnestavla, Lillhärdal, Härjedalen, 1862.
209ARVID FLOBERG, ljusstakar, ett par, silver, Stockholm 1769, rokoko.
224A FABERGÉ GOLD NOBEL COMMEMORATIVE PLAQUE, WORKMASTER ALFRED THILEMAN, S:T PETERSBURG 1912.
274KOPP med FAT, porslin. Empire, möjligen Berlin.
336ULRIK SAMUELSON, Utan titel.
361AUGUSTE RODIN, "Succubus".
361ACARL MILLES, "Skridskoprinsessan".
369JACOB HÄGG, "Svensk flotteskader".
402Människa och två djur.
519RULLMÅLNING, målat i Song-stil med figur i landskap, i Fei Danxus stil (1801-50). Sen Qingdynasti.
767MÅLNING, färg och tusch på duk. Okänd konstnär, Indien, 1900-tal.
768MÅLNING, färg och tusch på duk. Okänd konstnär, 'Astrologisk bild', Indien, 1900-tal.
823ARMRING, Cartier "Love bracelet" med tillhörande skruvmejsel.
889MANSCHETTKNAPPAR, med safirer och gammalslipade diamanter circa 1.30 ct. Troligen 1800-talets slut.