1022
1436779

A Chinese wall paper, gouache on paper, Qing dynasty (1644-1912).

Lähtöhinta
30 000 - 35 000 SEK
2 710 - 3 160 EUR
2 870 - 3 350 USD
Vasarahinta
32 000 SEK
Mitä kuljetus maksaa?

Paketointi ja vakuutus

Miten tilaan kuljetuksen?

Kun olet suorittanut maksun voit tilata kuljetusken Omat Sivut -osion kautta

Milloin esineeni toimitetaan?

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Cecilia Nordström
Tukholma
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Five panels. Decorated with different birds, phoenixbird, ducks and a rooster in a landscape with blooming peonies, trees and chrysantemum. Total measurement 213x165 cm.

Wear. Creasings. Later mounting to paper.

Näyttelyt

Compare the black and white photo attached in the online catalogue, a similar wall paper but with a blue ground in Sörmlands museum inventory number SLM 12612 – Chinese handpainted wall paper, 18th Century.

The wallpaper in the museums provenance is known, it belonged to Gustaf Trolle-Bonde at Säfstaholm, and came in to his possesion in the late 18th Century.