65
1451549

John Kandell

(Ruotsi, 1925-1991)
Lähtöhinta
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
872 - 1 050 EUR
912 - 1 100 USD
Vasarahinta
9 500 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77
John Kandell
(Ruotsi, 1925-1991)

'Solitär', a cabinet, Källemo, Sweden post 1986.

Maple, adjustable black lacquered plywood shelves, maker's stamp "JK", height 202 cm, width 20 cm, depth 28.5 cm.

Slight wear and stains.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Sten Ingvar Nilsson.
Long-term principal of Ädelfors Folkhögskola and the one who equipped the school with significant art and design. Sten Ingvar Nilsson was a good friend of Sven Lundh (Källemo).

Muut tiedot

The model was designed in 1986.