Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
100
1477528

Willem de Kooning

(Yhdysvallat, 1904-1997)
Lähtöhinta
35 000 - 40 000 SEK
3 390 - 3 880 EUR
3 880 - 4 440 USD
Vasarahinta
28 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Marcus Kinge
Tukholma
Marcus Kinge
Asiantuntija Taide, Johtava Asiantuntija Grafiikka
+46 (0)739 40 08 27
Willem de Kooning
(Yhdysvallat, 1904-1997)

"Figure at Gerard Beach".

Lithograph, 1970, signed in pencil and numbered 31/32, printed by Hollanders Workshop and with their blind stamp, published by Knoedler Gallery, New York. S: 101.6 x 71.8 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Sivert Oldenvi Collection

Kirjallisuus

Graham 24.