Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Arne Jones E1299
Huutokauppa:
975
71913

Stig Lindberg

(Ruotsi, 1916-1982)
Lähtöhinta
4 000 - 5 000 SEK
380 - 474 EUR
434 - 543 USD
Vasarahinta
8 200 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Stig Lindberg
(Ruotsi, 1916-1982)

Fisk

Signerad Stig L och numrerad 197. Mörkpatinerad brons. Monterad på stenplatta. Längd 27 cm.

Suunnittelijat

During the 1950s and 1960s, Stig Lindberg created many of his most sought-after stoneware objects, decorative vases, bowls, and dishes with pressed or carved decoration, and popular ceramic series such as Pungo, Domino, Terma, Karneval, were introduced. A few years later, he became artistic director after Wilhelm Kåge. Stig Lindberg designed popular tableware, several of which are still manufactured today, such as Adam, Eva, Berså, Spisa Ribb (now called Ribb), Prunus, and Aster. During his career, Lindberg worked as an industrial designer, book illustrator, textile and glass designer.

Lue lisää