GOLVUR, Holland, 1700-talets andra hälft.

Veneered with walnut. Dial made of brass showing hours, minutes, seconds, date, weekday, moon phases, months as well as zodiac signs. Height 252 cm. Pendulum, two weights and key enclosed. Key included.

Toimivuutta ei testattu. Täydennetty. Later feet. Some wooden moulds loose.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Previously Hofstallmästare Carl Gustaf von Platen and wife Olga von Platen born Wijk, Strandvägen 45, Stockholm.

Kirjallisuus

Svenska Hem i Ord och Bild, Stockholm 1916, Hofstallmästare och fru Carl Gustaf Platen, the lot pictured page 56.

Lähtöhinta
25 000 SEK