Karl Nordström

(Ruotsi, 1855-1923)
Karl Nordström
(Ruotsi, 1855-1923)

"Pråmar" (Barges)

Signed Karl Nordström and dated 1891. Canvas 75 x 125 cm.

Repor, smärre kantskador. Sedvanligt slitage.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Earlier in the collection of Professor Torgny Segerstedt (gift on his 50th birthday).

Näyttelyt

"VI. Internationale Kunstausstellung" - München, 1892, cat nr 3035.

Kirjallisuus

Torsten Svedfelt, "Karl Nordströms konst", 1939, illustrated full page.

Lähtöhinta
30 000 SEK