Gaston la Touche

(Ranska, 1854-1913)
Gaston la Touche
(Ranska, 1854-1913)

Shepherdess

Signed a la Touche and dated 1882. Canvas 27 x 35.5 cm.

Krackelerad. Slitage.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Sotheby´s, London, May 1986.

Muut tiedot

The painting will be included in the catalogue raisonné of art by Gaston La Touche, written by Selina Baring MacLennan and Roy Brindley.

Lähtöhinta
28 000 SEK