Design
957823

A ceiling lamp by Carlo Scarpa for Venini, Italy, third quarter of the 20th century,hight ca 55 cm.

Base of white painted metal. With glass. For 14 light bulbs. Diameter 50 cm.

Kolhuja. Toimivuutta ei testattu. Valmistusvirhe. Valmistusvirheitä. Vähäisiä tahroja.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Inköpt på på Boet på 1960-talet.

Lähtöhinta
35 000 - 40 000 SEK