714
400984

FAT, mjukt porslin. Marieberg, daterat 1781.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
349 - 523 EUR
365 - 547 USD
Klubbat pris
7 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i grisaille och guld av familjen Liljencrantz vapen. Diameter 13,5 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

Commissioned by Johan Liljencrantz. Minister of Finance during the Government of King Gustavus III. Liljencrantz was also the main owner of the Marieberg Manufactory.

Carl Hernmarck, "Marieberg", sid 148.