48
765427

Terry O'Neill

(Storbritannien, Född 1938)
Utropspris
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 210 - 2 650 EUR
2 300 - 2 760 USD
Klubbat pris
28 000 SEK

Terry O'Neill
(Storbritannien, Född 1938)

"David Bowie - Diamond Dogs", 1974

Signerad Terry O´Neill och numrerad 48/50. Total upplaga 50 + 10 AP. Gelatinsilverfotografi, bildyta 45,5 x 34 cm.

Proveniens

The Photogallery, Halmstad.

Terry O'Neill, "Terry O'Neill: The A-Z of Fame", 2013, avbildad helsida sid 51.

Bilden togs i samband med lanseringen av David Bowies album "Diamond dogs" som släpptes 1974.
"Terry started to shoot with the dog sitting quietly besides Bowie. But suddenly the Great Dane got overexcited and reared six feet into the air
barking madly. This terrified the life out of everyone in the studio, except Bowie who didn’t even flinch."