329
1336105

Karaff med propp samt glas, 13 stycken. Ryssland, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
710 - 887 EUR
741 - 926 USD
Klubbat pris
8 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Slipad och förgylld dekor. Karaffens höjd 19 cm. Glasens höjd 10-11 cm.

Slitage. Nagg.

Proveniens

Purchased by the present owner in St Petersburg in the 1960's.

Compare similar glasses at the State Historical Museum, Russia. The Orlov service.

Compare similar glasses sold at Bonhams 27 November 2006, lot 267.
Also almost identical in Lot 97, Sothebys, 16 April 2015, New York.