329
1336105

Karaff med propp samt glas, 13 stycken. Ryssland, 1800-tal.

Karaff med propp samt glas, 13 stycken. ryssland, 1800-tal.

Slipad och förgylld dekor. Karaffens höjd 19 cm. Glasens höjd 10-11 cm.

Slitage. Nagg.

Utropspris:

8 000 - 10 000 SEK

801 - 1 001 EUR

Klubbat pris:
8 000 SEK
Proveniens

Purchased by the present owner in St Petersburg in the 1960's.

Compare similar glasses at the State Historical Museum, Russia. The Orlov service.

Compare similar glasses sold at Bonhams 27 November 2006, lot 267.
Also almost identical in Lot 97, Sothebys, 16 April 2015, New York.

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02