857
1411325

Fat, porslin. Qingdynastin, Kangxi (1662-1722).

Utropspris
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 350 - 1 800 EUR
1 410 - 1 880 USD
Klubbat pris
16 000 SEK

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

S.k. "egg and spinach" dekor. Glaserad i aubergine, gul, grön och vit glasyr. Diameter 20,8 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

The egg and spinach, or 'susancai' glaze (literally translating to ‘soft three colour’ glaze) is strikingly similar to the sancai glaze developed during the Tang dynasty (618-907), made with lead bases coloured respectively with copper, iron and cobalt oxide. The resemblance between Susancai wares and the earlier Tang ceramic tradition made them very popular during the Kangxi period, as they corresponded with the antiquarian tastes of the Emperor.