974
1443450

Tsuba, förgylld och patinerad brons. Japan, Edo, cirka 1820, Sotenskolan.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
349 - 523 EUR
365 - 547 USD
Klubbat pris
8 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Hikonebori. Med krigare bland pinjeträd/tall, symbol för långt liv. Mått 6,6x7,2 cm.

Proveniens

Purchased by the present owner from Don Bayney, Grays in the Mews, London, in 2002.

The Sotenschool was founded in the 17th Century by Niudo Soheishi Soten in Higone, Shiga-prefectory, Honshu.