32
1513022

Patek Philippe, Perpetual Calendar, kronograf, ca 2002.

Utropspris
1 100 000 - 1 300 000 SEK
101 000 - 119 000 EUR
106 000 - 126 000 USD
Klubbat pris
Carl  Palmegren
Carl Palmegren
Ansvarig specialist klockor
+46 (0)739 40 08 23

Storlek: 36 mm
Material: 18K guld
Urverk: manuell, caliber CH 27-70 Q
År: cirka 2002
Glas: safirglas
Armband: läderband, viklås i 18K guld
Referensnummer: 3970EJ-014
Serienummer: 3'046'481
Boettnummer: 4'177'049
Tillbehör: certifikat, box, ytterkartong

Åldersrelaterat slitage. Polerad boett.

Proveniens

Säljes av första ägaren

As one of the most esteemed watch manufacturers with a legacy dating back to 1839, Patek Philippe holds a distinguished position not only for its rich heritage but also for its enduring family ownership, a rarity in the industry. Here, we behold a Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Chronograph, reference 3970 EJ, resplendent in radiant yellow gold. This model made its debut in 1987 and remained in production for nearly two decades. The watch's refined 36mm case, coupled with the high-precision manual-wound CH 27-70 Q movement, serves as a quintessential embodiment of Patek Philippe's watchmaking philosophy. In this horological creation, one can discern the essence of what Patek Philippe represents—timeless elegance, technical excellence, and an unwavering commitment to the art of watchmaking.