1213
1546714

Paneler, fyra stycken, lack och trä. Kina, 1900-talets första del.

Utropspris
10 000 - 15 000 SEK
894 - 1 340 EUR
948 - 1 420 USD
Klubbat pris
16 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Skuren, lackerad och bemålat trä föreställande flodlandskap, i träram med upphängning i mässing. Mått vardera 41x92 cm. Mått med träram vardera 50,5x102 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Ann Felton. Ann Felton, born in Australia. After studying medicine at Sydney University, Ann was discovered in 1958, and became one of the worlds top models, with legendary images taken by Helmut Newton. She worked for the Ford agency. These panels were purchased when she lived in Hong Kong in the 1960's, where her husband worked.

Skapa ett konto på Bukowskis
  • Kom igång med att köpa och sälja
  • Favoritmarkera föremål
  • Spara dina sökningar
Har du redan ett konto?