862
1626815

Figurin/rökelskar, Luduan, porslin. Mingdynastin, Wanli (1572-1620).

Utropspris
30 000 - 50 000 SEK
2 870 - 4 780 EUR
3 250 - 5 420 USD
Klubbat pris
30 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Stående på fyra ben med uppvänt huvud. Dekor i underglasyrblått. Höjd 13,5 cm. Längd 11 cm.

Insidesspår av att den varit använd. Överdelen med retuscher/lagning.

Proveniens

From the collection of Mr Liljenberg Hansson, a long time member of the British Oriental Ceramics Society who started to collect Chinese Works of Art in the 1970's.

Compare other Luduan censers sold at;
Christies, lot 977. 22–23 SEP 2022 | Live auction 20719. Important Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art.
Sothebys, lot 451, Inspired: Chinese Art From The Collection Of Gerson And Judith Leiber, 20 March 2018 • New York.