1274
1654005

Urna, porslin. Transition, 1600-talets mitt.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 150 - 1 430 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
10 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Balusterformad med dekor av fohundar bland blommande lövverk. Höjd 30 cm. Höjd med medföljande trälock och träställ 48 cm.

Kintsugi lagning.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish collector.

Purchased at Bukowskis, Sale 577, 1474 in 2013. Then from the collection of a Swedish collector whoms father was a prominent businessman who lived and worked in Japan in the 1920's as head of Firma Martin Månsson in Tokyo and Osaka.