Ryszard Pasikowski

(Polen, Född 1952)
Ryszard Pasikowski
(Polen, Född 1952)

Ryszard Pasikowski, vävnad signerad a tergo.

Utan titel. 38,5 x 31 cm.

God kondition.

Proveniens

Inköpt direkt av konstnären.

He was born in 1952 in Parczew. In the years 1972-1977 he studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw at the Faculty of Painting (Prof. Jacek Sienicki's Studio) and Textiles (Prof. Zbigniew Gostomski's Studio); in 1977 he graduated with honors. In 1984, 1987 and 1999 he received a scholarship from the Minister of Culture and Art. He is the author of 79 individual exhibitions, participated in 22 group exhibitions and 40 group exhibitions in Poland and abroad (including Sweden, Denmark, Great Britain).
The artist also showed his works at numerous individual and group exhibitions in Poland and abroad, and some of them found their way to museum and private collections throughout Europe.
He has a series of works referring to two thematic fields - organ music and natural landscape. The very structure of the instrument inspired Pasikowski for a long time and was used by him in reliefs, oil paintings and classical tapestries.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19