Fat, porslin. Mingdynastin, Wanli (1572-1620).

Dekor i underglasyrblått av central scen med fåglar i blommande trädgård, Runt brämet radiella fält med blommor, fåglar och frukt. Diameter 46 cm.

Brättessprickor, nagg.

Proveniens

From the collection of Karl Rientze Hugosson (1929-2015), thence by descent. Karl started his career at an early age in Gothenburg working for Swedish Customs; his work was within clearing antiques and works of art from abroad. At this time of course Gothenburg was an important port were much of the items from Europe arrived. This is where the passion for antiques and Asian art was born, and especially the interest in Chinese Works of Art that became a lifelong passion. After retirement he held lectures about Chinese porcelain and became a guide for travel agencies that took Swedish citizens to China. In an interview with Karl Hugosson in article in Antik & Auktion of 7/8 1992, he says ‘I had a first-row seat in the antique trade/ import during the era after World War II.

Auktionen avslutas
6 dagar 22 timmar
Inga bud
0
0
0
Utropspris
20 000 SEK
Acceptpriset är ej uppnått
Lägg ditt maxbud. Ditt bud måste minst vara 300 SEK. Läs mer.
Budhistorik (0 bud)

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, Hägersten - C11