Karmstol, s.k. ”Moon gazing chair”, Kina, 1900-tal.

Rundat huvudstöd över två svängda armlän, utfällbart fotstöd med skuren dekor föreställande ruyistavar. Fotstödets ben mässingsskodda. Höjd 95 cm. Längd utfälld ca 150 cm.

Slitage, märken.

This reclining chair of the type sometimes referred to as 'moon-gazing' chairs has been designed to offer informal comfort to its occupant. Chairs of this sort, which appear to have become fashionable in the mid-Qing period, are characterised by their tilted back-rests and extended arm-rests. Some examples, such as the current chair provide the added luxury of a cylindrical head-rest and a pull-out leg-rest.

Klubbat pris
16 500
1 565
1 792
Utropspris
4 000 SEK
Budhistorik (38 bud)
3 jan 18:11
16 500 SEK
3 jan 18:11
16 000 SEK
3 jan 18:10
15 000 SEK
3 jan 18:10
15 000 SEK
3 jan 18:08
13 500 SEK
3 jan 18:08
13 000 SEK
3 jan 18:08
12 500 SEK
3 jan 18:08
12 000 SEK
3 jan 18:07
10 500 SEK
3 jan 18:07
10 000 SEK
3 jan 18:07
9 200 SEK
3 jan 18:07
9 000 SEK
3 jan 18:07
8 200 SEK
3 jan 18:06
8 000 SEK
3 jan 18:06
8 000 SEK
3 jan 18:06
7 200 SEK
3 jan 18:06
7 000 SEK
3 jan 18:05
6 200 SEK
3 jan 18:05
6 000 SEK
3 jan 18:05
5 700 SEK
3 jan 18:05
5 500 SEK
3 jan 18:04
4 700 SEK
3 jan 18:03
4 500 SEK
3 jan 18:03
4 500 SEK
3 jan 18:03
4 200 SEK
3 jan 18:03
4 000 SEK
3 jan 18:03
3 700 SEK
3 jan 18:02
3 500 SEK
3 jan 18:02
3 500 SEK
3 jan 18:02
3 200 SEK
3 jan 18:01
3 000 SEK
3 jan 17:52
2 500 SEK
3 jan 17:52
1 900 SEK
3 jan 17:51
1 800 SEK
3 jan 17:51
1 600 SEK
3 jan 17:27
1 500 SEK
3 jan 17:05
900 SEK
27 dec 2025 12:45
333 SEK
Linn Andersson Bennich
Linn Andersson Bennich
Assisterande specialist konsthantverk
+46 (0)707 88 84 75