Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1130
69123

A Wilhelm Kåge "Argenta" dish, Gustavsberg 1951.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
581 - 775 EUR
665 - 887 USD
Hammer price
11 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Stengods med målad silverdekor av drake och bårder på röd glasyr. Signerad GUSTAVSBERG KÅGE 909 U. Diameter 33,5 cm.

Obetydlig dekorskada.